Stock- (DP) Deer Prairie Creek Bulls/ (DC) Calderon-Rockin DC Cattle and Land / (RL) Randant-Randant and Lee Bulls / (BM) Brian Massey /
(4L) Lowry- 4L/ Diamond S Rodeo Co. / (BJ) BJ Carter- Hookin C Bulls
SSBR Finals/Round 1/ 2-10-12  see photos of round 1 click here
  Judge: Fritz Brewer, Jim Howard, Back- Donnie Newman
                 
  Rider's Name Hometown Bull Name Rider Bull Total   Overall
  SECTION 1              
1 Cory Ferguson Micinopy,FL DP 169 HILL BILLY/ R 37 38 75    
2 Weberson Duarte Brazil DC 8073 0 41      
3 Jimmy Lathero Fellsmere,FL DP 00 EL PATRON/ R 39.5 38.5 78    
4 Logan Drummond Chipley,Fl DP 31X SUPER TRAP 0 38.5      
5 Wayne Hontz Jacksonville,FL RL 310 SUMMERTIME BLUES/R RR RR      
6 Josh Sinear Middleburg,FL RL 401 MISFIT/ L 0 37.5      
7 Canton McKormick Jacksonville,FL RL 500 RAMBLE ON/ R 0 42      
8 Welton Silva Brazil RL 33 PHOSPHATE/ L 32 38 70    
9 Wayne Peadon Okeechobee,FL RL 456 WILD BILL/ L 0 38      
10 Anderson Alencar Brazil RL 968 HANDSOME JACK/ L 0 42.5      
  SECTION 2              
11 Josh Skeen Lake City,FL DC 6 BLISTERING / L RR RR      
12 Chad Smith Jacksonville,FL DC 751 ROCK SUPERSTAR/ L 0 40      
13 Wagner Luciano Brazil DC 703 SKUNK APE/ L 41.5 38.5 80   $300
14 Brandon Hendrix Branford,FL DC 829 RED GATOR 0 44      
15 Tevin Cameron Ranger,TX DC 66 LIL EVIL / R 37 38 75    
16 HG Hill Middleburg,FL 4L 8017 SUPER HEAT 0 40      
17 Newt Matson Okeechobee,FL 4L714 FORKLIFT 0 43      
18 Brian Courson Auberndale,FL 4L651 PRIME ACTION 42 42.5 84.5   $1,200
19 Joe Milton GA 4L8034 CONSIDER ME 0 42.5      
20 BJ Carter St Cloud,FL 4L382 GREATLY BLESSED 0 42.5      
  SECTION 3                
21 Jason Wade Myakka City,Fl DC 714 SHOOT TO THRILL / L 41 41.5 82.5   $900
22 Clay McIntyre Okeechobee,FL DC 731 ICE CUBE/ L 0 41.5      
23 Bronc Platt Ocala,FL DC 303 BLUE SCORPION / R 0 40      
24 Ricky Ringer Branford,FL 4L383 HIGHLY FAVORED 0 44      
25 Austin Gross Arcadia,FL 4L7255 MORRIS 0 43      
26 Micheal Lathero Fellsmere,FL 4L 821 LIGHT MY FIRE 0 40.5      
27 Brian Dowdy Ponotoc,MS 4L251 NIGHTMARE 0 41.5      
28 Drew Flynn Ranger,Tx 4L 617B SMEAGLE 0 40.5      
29 Cody Holliday Myrtle,MS 4L765 BREAKER BOX 0 44      
30 Russel Chyle Bradenton,FL 4L8043 RETIREMENT PARTY 39.5 42 81.5   $600
                 
rr Wayne Hontz   DC 567 0 39      
rr Josh Skeen   RL 402 0 38.5      
rr     RL 499          

 
 Stock- (DP) Deer Prairie Creek Bulls/ (DC) Calderon-Rockin DC Cattle and Land / (RL) Randant-Randant and Lee Bulls / (BM) Brian Massey /
(4L) Lowry- 4L/ Diamond S Rodeo Co. / (BJ) BJ Carter- Hookin C Bulls
 
SSBR Finals/Round 2-11-12  see photos of round 2
  Judge: Fritz Brewer, Jim Howard, Back - Donnie Newman
                 
  Rider's Name Hometown Bull Name Rider Bull Total   Overall
  SECTION 1              
1 Canton McKormick Jacksonville,FL 4L 8017 SUPER HEAT 0 42.5      
2 Joe Milton GA 4L714 FORKLIFT 41.5 41.5 83   $750
3 Russel Chyle Bradenton,FL 4L651 PRIME ACTION 41.5 41.5 83   $750
4 Bronc Platt Ocala,FL 4L8034 CONSIDER ME 0 38.5      
5 Ricky Ringer Branford,FL 4L 821 LIGHT MY FIRE 39 39 78    
6 Jimmy Lathero Fellsmere,FL 4L251 NIGHTMARE 0 42.5      
7 Josh Sinear Middleburg,FL 4L 617B SMEAGLE 0 40.5      
8 HG Hill Middleburg,FL 4L8043 RETIREMENT PARTY 0 39      
9 Clay McIntyre Okeechobee,FL BM #5 YELLOW 5 41 40 81   $150
10 Wagner Luciano (2009) Brazil BM 490 PANDA 37 38 75    
  SECTION 2              
11 Cory Ferguson Micinopy,FL RL 500 RAMBLE ON/ R 0 41      
12 Brian Dowdy Ponotoc,MS RL 968 HANDSOME JACK/ L 0 40      
13 Brandon Hendrix Branford,FL RL 402 PRETTY BOY FLOYD 0 38.5      
14 Tevin Cameron Ranger,TX RL 499 BLOWIN HIGH DOE 0 39      
15 Newt Matson Okeechobee,FL BM 537 NEON SWAP 0 39.5      
16 Wayne Peadon Okeechobee,FL BM 645 JAMMIN JUDD 0 43      
17 Welton Silva Brazil BM SP7 DRINKIN WIZARD 0 38.5      
18 Micheal Lathero Fellsmere,FL CL 617B 0 41.5      
19 Austin Gross (2010) Arcadia,FL BM 799 CRAZY TRAIN RR RR      
20 Cody Holliday Myrtle,MS BM 742 RING UR BELL TO Injury      
  SECTION 3                
21 Weberson Duarte Brazil JR 576 CONLEYS WILD ILE 39.5 41.5 81   $150
22 Logan Drumond Chipley,Fl JR 624 GMC SIERRA 37 38 75    
23 Wayne Hontz Jacksonville,FL DP 341 LITTLE BIT MOODY 0 41.5      
24 Drew Flynn Ranger,Tx DP 14 LIL MOODY RR RR      
25 Jason Wade (2005) Myakka City,Fl DP 340 MOODY WHO 0 41      
26 BJ Carter (2007) St Cloud,FL DP 603 LAST CALL 0 41.5      
27 Josh Skeen Lake City,FL DP 337 CREEK MAFIA 38 38 76    
28 Chad Smith Jacksonville,FL DP 602 LIGHTS OUT 0 42      
29 Anderson Alencar Brazil DP H4 NO WAY OUT RR RR      
30 Brian Courson Auberndale,FL BJ 769 BIG CITY BLUES 44 43.5 87.5   $1,200
                 
rr Austin Gross   CL 742 0 40.5      
rr Drew Flynn   CL 8034 0 42.5      
rr Anderson Alencar   DP 400 0 42      

 Stock- (DP) Deer Prairie Creek Bulls/ (DC) Calderon-Rockin DC Cattle and Land / (RL) Randant-Randant and Lee Bulls / (BM) Brian Massey /
(4L) Lowry- 4L/ Diamond S Rodeo Co. / (BJ) BJ Carter- Hookin C Bulls
 
SSBR Finals/Round 2-11-12/ SHORT ROUND  see photos round 2 and short round click here
  Judge: Fritz Brewer, Jim Howard, Back- Donnie Newman
                 
  Rider's Name Hometown Bull Name Rider Bull Total event Avg $
  Jimmy Lathero   CL 765 Breaker Box 43.5 43.5 87 165 $1,000
  Weberson Duarte Brazil CL 7255 Morris 0 44      
  Clay McIntyre Florida CL 382 Greatly Blessed 0 43.5      
  Jason Wade Florida JL 511 BIG FOOT 0 43.5      
  Joe Milton Georgia JR 331 BABY SITTER 42.5 42.5 85 168 $1,500
  Wagner Luciano Brazil BM 8 Mexican 43.5 41.5 85 240 $4,000
  Russel Chyle Florida BJ DRIFTIN JUG LINE 0 44.5   164.5 $500
  Brian Courson Florida CL 383 Highley Favored 0 45   172 $3,000
                 
  Ricky Ringer Florida CL 8017          
RR     CL 714          
                 

2011 Finals Event Average
1 Wagner Luciano Minas Gerias,Bz 240 $ 4300.00 Event Buckle
2 Brian Courson Auberndale,Fl. 172 $ 5400.00 Tour Buckle
3 Joe Milton Milton,Fl. 168 $ 2250.00  
4 Jimmy Lathero Fellsmere,Fl. 165 $ 1000.00  
5 Russel Chyle Tampa,Fl. 164.5 $ 1850.00  
6 Jason Wade Myakka City,Fl. 82.5 $ 900.00  
7/8 Clay McIntyre Zolpho Springs,Fl. 81 $ 150.00  
7/8 Weberson Duarte Brazil 81 $ 150.00  
9 Ricky Ringer Lake City,Fl. 78    
10 Josh Skeen Milton,Fl. 76    
11/12 Tevin Cameron Texas 75    
11/12 Logan Drummond Lake City,Fl. 75   Rookie Buckle
13 Welston Silva Brazil 70    



2016 Finals Results
2015 Finals Results
2014 Finals results
2013 Finals Results
2012 Finals Results
2011 Finals Results
2010 Finals Results
2009 Finals Results
Finals Host Hotels
SSBR HomeSSBR Finals2017 SSBR Tour Schedule/ResultsTour StandingsTour Schedule/ ResultsSite MapContact us
all rights reserved SSBR inc