2009 Season is officially complete
Buckle Winner

2009 Nationlal Champion-                                                  Wagner Luciano
2009 Bucking Bull of the Year-                                          341 Little Bit Moody/ Peace River Rodeo Co.
2009 Stock Contractor of the Year                                  Jamie Randant/ Randant and Lee Bucking Bulls
2009 Lifetime Achievement Winner                                Morgand Rodeo Co./ David and Joy Morgan
2009 Rookie of the Year                                                     Kenny Hammock
2009 Finals event Champion                                              Lane Hartzog
2009 Finals Event Bucking Bull                                           490 Panda/ B-B Bucking Bulls
Judges- Fritze Brewer, Jim Howard, Donnie Newman
Bullfighters- Weasel Forrest, Ross Hill, John Copsy
Announcer- Rob Smets

2009 Final Standing


  Rider' Name Hometown Points
1 Wagner Luciano (2009 National Champ) Brazil 12,750
2 Kevin " Rooster" McKeeman Lake Whales,FL. 8520.25
3 Clay McIntyre Zolpho Springs,FL. 4450.5
4 Buckshot Morrison Fellsmere,FL. 4233.5
5 Lane Hartzog Aubern, Al 3876
6 Jimmy Lathero Fellsmere,FL. 3505.5
7 Brian Courson Auberndale,Fl. 2557.5
8 Austin Gross Arcadia,Fl. 2526
9 Wesley Cryer Paris,Tn 2498.5
10 Gary Brown Arcadia,Fl. 2458
11 BJ Carter St. Cloud, FL. 2408.5
12 Jason Wade Myakka City,FL. 2235
13 Jake McIntyre Zolpho Springs,FL. 2181.5
14 Timmy Smith LaBelle,Fl. 1600
15 Jo Jo Sullivan Buckhead,Ga. 1522
16 Chase Hudson Jacksonville,Fl. 1453
17 Ricky Ringer Davie,FL. 1412
18 John Mastrangelo Plainville,Ga 1345
19 Kenny Hammock (2009 Rookie Champ ) Winter Haven,Fl. 1334.5
20 Brandon Hendrix Mayo,FL. 1153
21 Steven Cambell El Darado,Ar 1136
22 Ty Harris Arcadia,Fl. 1070.5
23 Welton Silva Brazil 988
24 Nick Cocuzza Auberndale,Fl. 964
25 Bobby Lathero Fellsmere,FL. 957
26 Ryan Jones Lakeland,FL. 911.5
27 Newt Matson Okeechobee,Fl. 900.5
28 Micheal Ruhman Fellsmere,FL. 877
29 Mark Piniero Oak Hill,FL. 869
30 Ricky Mattox ( Rookie ) Winter Haven,Fl. 836
31 Hunter Carter Kissimmee,FL. 835.5
32 James Dos Santos Brazil 818
33 Drew Carmicheal Buckingham,Fl. 758
34 Henry Courson Okeechobee,Fl. 726
35 Elias Silva Brazil 722
36 Clayton Whooten ( Rookie)  Arcadia,Fl. 721
37 James Barfield Sarasota,Fl. 651
38 Justin Walker LaBelle,Fl. 594.5
39 Dustin Shepard Screven ,Ga 575
40 Tim Plunkett Alva,Fl. 511
41 Edimar Luiz Brazil 461
42 Robert Carter Branford,Fl. 450
43 Willis Trosclair Tribidaux,La 385
44 Alan Pippen Stockbridge,Ga 351
45 David Spiers Poplarville,Ms 349
46 Billy Foley Okeechobee,Fl. 311
47 Caleb Sanderson Kissimmee,FL. 291
48 Daniel Poole (Rookie) Alabama 291
49 Jory Markiss Longmont.Co. 291
50 Christiano Vargas Brazil 207
51 Bubba Predmore Bartow,Fl. 168

                        

               
     

                 





2017 SSBR Standings
2016 SSBR Standings
2015 SSBR Standings
2014 SSBR Standings
2013 SSBR Standings
2012 SSBR Standings
2011 SSBR Standings
2010 SSBR Standings
2009 SSBR Standings
2015 Iron Man Tour
2012 HnH Divisional Standings
2011 HnH Pro Division Standings
2010 HnH Pro Division Standings
SSBR HomeSSBR Finals2018 SSBR Tour Schedule/ ResultsTour StandingsTour Schedule/ ResultsSite MapContact us
all rights reserved SSBR inc